CTIDC – Results 2019

700 Boys & Girls Preliminary Under 08

  1. Paige Wilcox – Lynn-O’Grady-Quinlan
  2. Faith LaRoche – Smith-Houlihan
  3. Giovanna Coffey – Harney-Pender-Keady

701 Boys & Girls Preliminary Under 09

  1. Emma Tully – O’Dwyer
  2. Linden Gawronski – Rochester Academy
  3. Anna VIcino – Mulcahy Academy
  4. Sophie Moran – Flynn
  5. Maggie Choquette – Boland
  6. Payge Merritt – Rochester Academy

702 Boys & Girls Preliminary Under 10

  1. Ronan Curran – Gray
  2. Aoife McDonagh – Haley
  3. Lauren Clark – Harney-Pender-Keady
  4. Bronagh McKenna – Mulcahy Academy
  5. Julia Foley – Scoil Rince Saoirse
  6. Maeve Clare – Inishfree
  7. Rebecca Syers – Donny Golden
  8. Delaney Greenwood – Rince Na Sonas

703 Boys & Girls Preliminary Under 11

  1. Aileen Henry – Scoil Rince Saoirse
  2. Falyn Bonacore – Hagen-Kavanagh
  3. Grace Conlan – Rochester Academy
  4. Isabel Barrios – Clann Lir Academy
  5. Natalie Kearney – Rince Na Sonas
  6. Shauna Rooney – Flynn
  7. Lydia Winkowski – Griffith
  8. Damien Peterson – O’Sullivan
  9. Payton Lamott – Roisin Academy
  10. Brenna Lillis – Rince Na Sonas
  11. Megan Breen – Donny Golden
  12. Mary Musto – Boland
  13. Saoirse Diver – Haley

704 Boys & Girls Preliminary Under 12

  1. Devin McDermott – Golding Academy
  2. Hannah Power – Mulcahy Academy
  3. Madden Curran – Ashurst Academy
  4. Caroline Gouley – Sheeaun Academy
  5. Brigid Burns – Francis Academy
  6. Ailish McKenna – Mulcahy Academy
  7. Ellen Siobhan Love – Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
  8. Sara Treaster – Lynn-O’Grady-Quinlan
  9. Clara Harrington – Murphy Academy
  10. Carys Campbell – Short

705 Boys & Girls Preliminary Under 13

  1. Maeve McNamara – Haley
  2. Delaney Leddy – Doherty Petri
  3. Delaney Luther – Roisin Academy
  4. Amelia Quinn – Inishfree
  5. Meabh McDonagh – Haley
  6. Laura Di Costanzo – Anam Cara
  7. Sophia Mahoney – Ashurst Academy
  8. Gina Gleeson – O’Shea-Chaplin
  9. Leah Coffey – Harney-Pender-Keady
  10. Norah Santos – Cassin Academy
  11. Abigail Troup – Doherty Petri
  12. Deirdre Smith – Ashurst Academy

706 Boys & Girls Preliminary Under 14

  1. Ava DiClemente – Golding Academy
  2. Faith Heffernan – Harney-Pender-Keady
  3. Meghan Mylod – Brady Academy
  4. Megan Murphy – Coogan
  5. Emerson Graham – Harney-Pender-Keady
  6. Kaden LeChase – Rochester Academy
  7. Morgan Mildner – Wick-Hegarty
  8. Fiona Grace – Murray
  9. Tayla McLaughlin – Harney-Pender-Keady
  10. Kayenna Sheir – Costello
  11. Sophia Patriarco – Roisin Academy
  12. Brooke Grant-Butler – Costello
  13. Hunter Castro – Farrell
  14. Callie O’Connell – Hagen-Kavanagh
  15. Alexis Miller – Boland

707 Boys & Girls Preliminary Under 15

  1. Lynsie Coccia – Rochester Academy
  2. Anne Colangelo – Gray
  3. Allyson Mohrman – Rochester Academy
  4. Jodi Holder – Heritage IDC
  5. Aoife Slattery – Scoil Rince Saoirse
  6. Cate Weidenbach – Inishfree
  7. Katherine Nugent – Flynn
  8. Hunter Edwards – Cassin Academy
  9. Isabelle Crawford – Greene
  10. Summer Smith – Roisin Academy
  11. Caitlin Speyer – Harney-Pender-Keady
  12. Lily Turmel – Cassin Academy

708 Boys & Girls Preliminary Under 16

  1. Cecilia Visco – Doherty Petri
  2. Elizabeth Borah – Clann Lir Academy
  3. Jessica Danilecki – O’Shea-Chaplin
  4. Kayleigh Simpson – Wick-Hegarty
  5. Emma Coale – Hagen-Kavanagh
  6. Genevieve Mallon – Ashurst Academy
  7. Rebecca Murphy – Anam Cara
  8. Emily Fagan – Schade
  9. Emma Feeley – Scoil Rince Luimni
  10. Charlotte LaBranche – Kanaley
  11. Olivia Crawford – Clann Lir Academy
  12. Brighton Walker – Short
  13. Amelia Hogan – Kenny Academy
  14. Samantha Murphy – Keane-O’Brien
  15. Paige McAndrew – McDonald School

709 Boys & Girls Preliminary 16 & Over

  1. Liam Kohler – Lenihan – CT
  2. Grace Vagt-Bendoski – McFadden
  3. Gerard Beirne – Irish Rhythm
  4. Aidan Cantrell – Bracken
  5. Eleanore Walsh – O’Shea-Chaplin
  6. Katie Lane – Harney-Pender-Keady
  7. Lily Conlan – Rochester Academy
  8. Morgan Mctighe – Rochester Academy
  9. Hannah Flaherty – McGonagle
  10. Katie Bales – McDonald School
  11. Ashleigh Kobialka – Shamrock
  12. Jenna Farley – Boland
  13. Deirdre Kivlehan – Drumcliffe
  14. Julia Clare Paskale – Griffith
  15. Eliza Byrne – Golden Harp

710 Boys & Girls 2nd Chance Preliminary Under 08

  1. Faith LaRoche – Smith-Houlihan
  2. Katharyna McLaughlin – Lynn-O’Grady-Quinlan
  3. Ariana Boccardi – Golding Academy

711 Boys & Girls 2nd Chance Preliminary Under 09

  1. Bella Murray – Flynn
  2. Kendall Hoefer – Boland
  3. Emma Tully – O’Dwyer
  4. Maggie Choquette – Boland
  5. Linden Gawronski – Rochester Academy
  6. Anna VIcino – Mulcahy Academy

712 Boys & Girls 2nd Chance Preliminary Under 10

  1. Siun Salmon – Kenny Academy
  2. Ronan Curran – Gray
  3. Julia Foley – Scoil Rince Saoirse
  4. Rebecca Syers – Donny Golden
  5. Colleen Owens – Lynn-O’Grady-Quinlan
  6. Lauren Clark – Harney-Pender-Keady

713 Boys & Girls 2nd Chance Preliminary Under 11

  1. Sylvia Mickels – Harney-Pender-Keady
  2. Mollie Hagearty – McInerney
  3. Grace Conlan – Rochester Academy
  4. Aileen Henry – Scoil Rince Saoirse
  5. Shauna Rooney – Flynn
  6. Mary Musto – Boland
  7. Damien Peterson – O’Sullivan
  8. Brenna Lillis – Rince Na Sonas
  9. Anna Jackson – Roisin Academy
  10. Payton Lamott – Roisin Academy
  11. Megan Breen – Donny Golden

714 Boys & Girls 2nd Chance Preliminary Under 12

  1. Carys Campbell – Short
  2. Sara Treaster – Lynn-O’Grady-Quinlan
  3. Ailish McKenna – Mulcahy Academy
  4. Juliana Carter – Rince Na Sonas
  5. Hagan Power – Murray
  6. Annalin Hyatt – Francis Academy
  7. Nina Pierre – Kanaley

715 Boys & Girls 2nd Chance Preliminary Under 13

  1. Gina Gleeson – O’Shea-Chaplin
  2. Delaney Luther – Roisin Academy
  3. Sierra Griffin – Boland
  4. Amelia Quinn – Inishfree
  5. Delaney Cook – Murray
  6. Abigail Troup – Doherty Petri
  7. Leah Coffey – Harney-Pender-Keady
  8. Madison Holmberg – Heavey-Quinn
  9. Delaney Leddy – Doherty Petri

716 Boys & Girls 2nd Chance Preliminary Under 14

  1. Faith Heffernan – Harney-Pender-Keady
  2. Hunter Castro – Farrell
  3. Brooke Grant-Butler – Costello
  4. Amelia Tyo – Rochester Academy
  5. Megan Murphy – Coogan
  6. Alexis Miller – Boland
  7. Emerson Graham – Harney-Pender-Keady
  8. Meghan Mylod – Brady Academy
  9. Sophia Patriarco – Roisin Academy
  10. Fiona Grace – Murray
  11. Ava DiClemente – Golding Academy
  12. Kelsey Altemose – McFadden
  13. Abby Doyle – Heritage IDC

717 Boys & Girls 2nd Chance Preliminary Under 15

  1. Isabelle Crawford – Greene
  2. Lynsie Coccia – Rochester Academy
  3. Katherine Nugent – Flynn
  4. Vanessa Woolery – McDonald School
  5. Ciara Franzese – Mulcahy Academy
  6. Taya Corn – McGonagle
  7. Hunter Edwards – Cassin Academy
  8. Aoife Slattery – Scoil Rince Saoirse
  9. Andrea Halpin – Clann Lir Academy
  10. Cate Weidenbach – Inishfree
  11. Tie – Jodi Holder – Heritage IDC
  12. Tie – Julie Peters – Kerri Smith Academy

718 Boys & Girls 2nd Chance Preliminary Under 16

  1. Mary Rembold – Rochester Academy
  2. Rebecca Murphy – Anam Cara
  3. Elizabeth Borah – Clann Lir Academy
  4. Amelia Hogan – Kenny Academy
  5. Kayleigh Simpson – Wick-Hegarty
  6. Charlotte LaBranche – Kanaley
  7. Grace Connelly – Brady Academy
  8. Emma Feeley – Scoil Rince Luimni
  9. Jessica Danilecki – O’Shea-Chaplin
  10. Samantha Murphy – Keane-O’Brien
  11. Emma Coale – Hagen-Kavanagh
  12. Cayla Batz – Scoil Rince Luimni

719 Boys & Girls 2nd Chance Preliminary 16 & Over

  1. Grace Vagt-Bendoski – McFadden
  2. Eliza Byrne – Golden Harp
  3. Lily Conlan – Rochester Academy
  4. Aidan Cantrell – Bracken
  5. Monica Gilligan – Doherty Petri
  6. Morgan Mctighe – Rochester Academy
  7. Gerard Beirne – Irish Rhythm
  8. Eleanore Walsh – O’Shea-Chaplin
  9. Quinn MacDonald – Rising Tide
  10. 10th – Tie – Lauren Kneeland – Inishfree
  11. 10th – Tie – Sara Giovagnoli – Golden Harp
  12. Emily Cook – Golden Harp

800 Girls Champion Under 09

  1. Juliette Daly – Flynn
  2. Brielle Maguire – Murray
  3. Fallon Riona O’Brien – Fitzpatrick Academy

801 Girls Champion Under 10

  1. Micalyn Kelly – Flynn
  2. Saoirse Higgins – Flynn
  3. Annemarie Nugent – Doherty Petri
  4. Maggie Lyden – Anam Cara

802 Girls Champion Under 11

  1. Abigail Schaub – Short
  2. Molly Rotter – Mulcahy Academy
  3. Chelsea O’Connor Rea – Butler-Fearon-O’Connor
  4. Olivia Hoyt – Kelly-Oster

803 Girls Champion Under 12

  1. Lauren Cullinan – Scoil Rince Saoirse
  2. Francesca Santoro – Francis Academy
  3. Peyton Lynch – Lenihan – CT
  4. Hannah Reichard – Francis Academy

804 Girls Champion Under 13

  1. Kyleigh Pilkington – Mulvihill-Lynch
  2. Nora O’Connell – Forbes
  3. Devin Moran – Mulcahy Academy
  4. Colleen Mallon – Ashurst Academy

805 Girls Champion Under 14

  1. Erin Dixon – Harney-Pender-Keady
  2. Josie McClory – Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
  3. Michaela Isaacson – Short
  4. Ava Pinckney – Francis Academy
  5. Sophia Bonacci – Boland
  6. Langley Phillips – Farrell
  7. Grace Cutney – Sheeaun Academy

806 Girls Champion Under 15

  1. Maggie Webber – Mulvihill-Lynch
  2. Kate Catterson – Doherty Petri
  3. Bridget Wright – Wick-Hegarty
  4. Abigail May McGonigle – Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
  5. Gabby Wall – Gabby Wall
  6. Charlie Pollack – Broesler
  7. Gillian Gray Milewski – Gray
  8. Rachael Reynolds – Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
  9. Piper Normand – Ashurst Academy
  10. Nora Brannegan – Sheeaun Academy

807 Girls Champion Under 16

  1. Maeve Cahill – McInerney
  2. Ainsley Clinton – An Clar
  3. Allison Lizotte – Rince Na Sonas
  4. Megan Anderson – Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
  5. Emma LaChapelle – Boland
  6. Mia Venezia – Hurley
  7. Kayla Purcell – Scoil Rince Luimni

808 Girls Champion Under 17

  1. Mary Roper – Short
  2. Sophia Coggeshall – Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
  3. Carly Hoy – Rochester Academy
  4. Chantal Finlay – Murray
  5. Shannon Jordan – Harney-Pender-Keady
  6. Aoidin Salmon – Kenny Academy
  7. Allison LeStrange – Rochester Academy
  8. Sarah Burns – Bracken

809 Girls Champion Under 18

  1. Ciara Flood – Sheeaun Academy
  2. Ryan Benevento – Anam Cara
  3. Bridget Souriyamath – Gray
  4. Isabella Giles – Gray

810 Ladies Champion 18 & Over

  1. Erin Duffy Lacy – Lenihan – CT
  2. Allison Crawford – Harney-Pender-Keady
  3. Aine Maighread King – Kenny Academy
  4. Madeleine Follis – Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
  5. Maggie Schutte – Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
  6. Julianna Harkins – Shea-Jennings
  7. Meghan OToole – Haley
  8. Michelle Rueb – Inishfree

813 Boys Champion Under 12

  1. Brian MacMaster – Inishfree
  2. Porter Sheen – Roisin Academy
  3. Daniel Sullivan – Greene-O’Leary
  4. Eoin Sheehy – McGonagle

814 Boys Champion Under 14

  1. Cian Walls – Ashurst Academy
  2. Liam Murtagh – Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
  3. Anthony Mussari – Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

815 Boys Champion Under 16 

  1. Kieran McByrne – Inishfree
  2. Owen Opalenick – Roisin Academy
  3. Jacob Houston – Kenny Academy
  4. Daniel Murtagh – Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

816 Men Champion 16 & Over

  1. Spencer Gearey – Short
  2. X. Patrick Dzielski – Clann Na Cara
  3. Conor Clarke – Bracken